40
th
ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
WEEK 7 STANDINGS
www.shinerbigbuck.com
BUY RAFFLE TICKETS ONLINE
Previous Week
|
Current Standings
|
Next Week
Contest Rules
Measurement Locations
Prizes
Big Buck Home Page
BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
(
** FIVE-COUNTY BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADERS **
)
COLORADO COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
COLORADO
MIKE STAVINOHA
COLUMBUS
9
22 7/8
4 7/8
8 1/4
8 1/2
7 5/8
61 1/8
A-2
COLORADO
DONALD STAVINOHA
RICHMOND
10
15 5/8
9 1/2
7 1/2
8 1/2
6
57 1/8
A-3
COLORADO
JOSEPH ULBRICH
WEIMAR
10
16 1/8
7 5/8
6 3/4
8 3/4
7
56 1/4
Y-1
COLORADO
TREY BILLECK
WEIMAR
12
16 5/8
8 3/4
4 3/4
10
8 7/8
61
Y-2
COLORADO
OLIVIA NOSKA
WEIMAR
9
16 5/8
7 1/4
6 7/8
8 5/8
5 3/4
54 1/8
Y-3
COLORADO
HUNTER MAGNUM
COLUMBUS
8
15 5/8
7 5/8
7 1/4
7 1/4
7 1/4
53
DEWITT COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DEWITT
JEREMY HILL
HALLETTSVILLE
10
24 5/8
9 5/8
10
10 3/8
10 1/2
75 1/8
A-2
DEWITT
CHASE BUESING
WESTHOFF
11
19 7/8
10 5/8
8 5/8
10 1/8
7 5/8
67 7/8
A-3
DEWITT
CHASE BLACKWELL
ROCKPORT
13
17 1/2
10
7 1/2
11 1/8
8 5/8
67 3/4
Y-1
DEWITT
BRODY BIEHUNKO
YOAKUM
10
17 3/4
8 3/4
9 5/8
8 1/8
10
64 1/4
Y-2
DEWITT
WYATT WEIDERHOLD
YOAKUM
8
16
8 3/4
7 3/4
8 7/8
8 1/8
57 1/2
Y-3
DEWITT
JAXON BOSWELL
YOAKUM
10
16
8
6 5/8
7 7/8
6 5/8
55 1/8
FAYETTE COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
FAYETTE
CHANDLER MOELLER
FLATONIA
10
18 1/2
10
9 3/4
10 3/8
9 1/4
67 7/8
A-2
FAYETTE
BO JANDA
LAGRANGE
11
16 1/8
8
9
10
8 3/4
62 7/8
A-3
FAYETTE
DENNIS KNEBEL
WEIMAR
11
18 1/2
8 5/8
7 1/2
7 5/8
7 3/8
60 5/8
Y-1
FAYETTE
MASON LAMOTHE
RICHMOND
11
19
7 3/4
8 1/8
8 1/4
8 5/8
62 3/4
Y-2
FAYETTE
COOPER DEMEL
SCHULENBURG
12
16 1/4
11 1/4
5 5/8
10 7/8
6 1/2
62 1/2
Y-3
FAYETTE
REID JANDA
SCHULENBURG
11
15
5 1/2
3 5/8
4 5/8
6 3/4
46 1/2
GONZALES COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GONZALES
** HUGH SHELTON **
GONZALES
20
18 7/8
10 3/4
9 5/8
11
9
79 1/4
A-2
GONZALES
ELAINE BAKER
GONZALES
10
16 3/4
12 1/4
10 3/8
12 5/8
9 1/8
71 1/8
A-3
GONZALES
RONNIE MENKING
COST
12
17 3/4
10 5/8
8 1/8
10 7/8
8 3/4
68 1/8
Y-1
GONZALES
** JACKSON ULCAK **
SHINER
11
19
8 3/4
8 3/4
10
8 1/8
65 5/8
Y-2
GONZALES
JONAH PARKER
GONZALES
11
20 3/4
7 1/2
7 7/8
9 1/8
7 7/8
64 1/8
Y-3
GONZALES
CONNOR PISH
SHINER
6
17
8 3/4
2 1/4
7 1/2
6 1/2
48
LAVACA COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LAVACA
RANDY HAAS
SHINER
10
16 1/2
10
10 1/4
9
10
65 3/4
A-2
LAVACA
STEVE CERNY
SHINER
13
16 1/2
8 1/8
9 5/8
7 3/4
8
63
A-3
LAVACA
JAMES HERCHEK
YOAKUM
10
15 1/8
10
8 1/4
8 3/8
9
60 3/4
Y-1
LAVACA
CLAYTON FRIC
SHINER
10
17 3/8
8 1/2
10
8 1/2
9 3/4
64 1/8
Y-2
LAVACA
MADELYN RERICH
WEIMAR
11
15 7/8
9 3/4
7 7/8
8 1/2
8 1/4
61 1/4
Y-3
LAVACA
JAEDYN GRAHMANN
HALLETTSVILLE
8
14 3/4
9 1/2
6 1/4
10 1/4
6 1/4
55
OTHER GROUPS
TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GUADALUPE
JAMES FAIRCHILD
MOULTON
12
20 1/4
11
10
11
10
74 1/4
A-2
KENT
ALVIN VACLAVIK
SHINER
8
22 1/8
9 5/8
7 3/8
10 1/8
7
64 1/4
A-3
MILLS
MARK ZARUBA
KATY
12
17 1/8
8 5/8
8 3/4
7 3/4
7 3/4
62
Y-1
GOLIAD
TY HENNEKE
HALLETTSVILLE
11
17 5/8
9 3/4
8 7/8
10
9 1/2
66 3/4
Y-2
WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL SELUCKY
GRANGER
11
18 1/4
10
8 1/8
9 1/4
8 3/8
65
Y-3
GOLIAD
LUKE HENNEKE
HALLETTSVILLE
10
20 1/2
8 7/8
10 1/4
6 7/8
6 5/8
63 1/8
TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
SZ-ONE
A-2
SZ-TWO
A-3
SZ-THREE
Y-1
MAVERICK
KINLEY KNEZEK
YOAKUM
20
21 1/2
12 1/8
10
10 1/4
10 1/2
84 3/8
Y-2
LASALLE
BARRETT SPEERS
MARQUEZ
8
20 3/8
12 7/8
8 1/2
11 5/8
9 1/8
70 1/2
Y-3
ZAVALA
TINSLEY VASEK
SHINER
10
22 1/8
6 3/4
8 1/2
7 5/8
7 5/8
62 5/8
Last Updated on 12/13/2021
http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/week2107.htm
Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (281) 798-0096
E-Mail:
info@shinerbigbuck.com
Big Buck Home Page
© Copyright
BaerCom
- Shiner, Texas