36
th
ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
WEEK 10 STANDINGS
www.shinerbigbuck.com
BUY RAFFLE TICKETS ONLINE
Previous Week
|
Current Standings
|
Next Week
Contest Rules
Measurement Locations
Prizes
Big Buck Home Page
BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE THREE COUNTIES
(
* BEST BUCK CURRENT LEADERS *
)
DEWITT COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DEWITT
ROSS BUTLER
NIXON
10
19 1/2
11
11
11
11
73 1/2
A-2
DEWITT
JEREMY HILL
HALLETTSVILLE
9
17 1/2
12 1/8
9 3/4
10 3/4
10 1/8
69 1/4
A-3
DEWITT
KENNETH RAY DWORACZYK
GEORGETOWN
8
19 7/8
11 7/8
7 5/8
10 3/4
8
66 1/8
Y-1
DEWITT
* JUSTIN ALBRECHT *
SHINER
12
16
11 1/8
10 7/8
10
11
71
Y-2
DEWITT
RILEIGH CHUMCHAL
DRYER
10
15 1/2
10 3/8
10
10 3/8
8
64 1/4
Y-3
DEWITT
MADILYNN STEINMANN
YOAKUM
9
20 5/8
9 3/8
7 7/8
8 1/2
7 3/8
62 3/4
GONZALES COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GONZALES
* JARRID BOEHM *
GONZALES
12
18 3/8
12 1/8
10 1/4
13 1/4
8 7/8
74 7/8
A-2
GONZALES
NANCY PETRAS
SHINER
13
18
11 1/4
10
11 1/4
8 1/4
71 3/4
A-3
GONZALES
TYLER HENDERSHOT
GONZALES
9
22 7/8
10 1/2
9 3/8
10 1/8
9 3/4
71 5/8
Y-1
GONZALES
KALEB SIEGEL
SHINER
10
14 3/8
11 1/8
9
11 3/8
9
64 7/8
Y-2
GONZALES
SLAYDEN BOEHM
GONZALES
8
17 1/4
10 1/2
9
9 5/8
10 1/4
64 5/8
Y-3
GONZALES
BEAU KOHLER
GONZALES
9
19 1/4
9 7/8
8 7/8
8
8 5/8
63 5/8
LAVACA COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LAVACA
DUSTY WAGNER
MOULTON
10
21 1/4
11 1/4
10 1/8
8
9 1/8
69 3/4
A-2
LAVACA
RYAN SPANN
SHINER
10
18 1/4
10
7 3/4
10 1/4
8 1/2
64 3/4
A-3
LAVACA
DAVID LAMB
SPRING
10
17 1/4
7 3/4
9 1/8
9 7/8
8 3/8
62 3/8
Y-1
LAVACA
CARSON SCHUETTE
SHINER
8
17 1/2
9 7/8
8 1/2
9 3/8
9
62 1/4
Y-2
LAVACA
NATE OPELA
HALLETTSVILLE
8
16 3/4
10
6 7/8
10 1/4
9 1/4
61 1/8
Y-3
LAVACA
TYLER HARVEY
SHINER
8
15 7/8
10 5/8
6 1/8
9 1/4
7
56 7/8
OTHER GROUPS
TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
SHACKELFORD
DUB WHITEHEAD
GONZALES
12
18 1/8
10 1/4
10
9 5/8
9 3/4
69 3/4
A-2
FAYETTE
LOGAN SPENCER
FLATONIA
10
16
11 1/2
10 1/4
10
10 3/4
68 1/2
A-3
FAYETTE
BRUCE MOZISEK
LAGRANGE
10
18 5/8
10 1/2
8 7/8
11 1/8
8 1/8
67 1/4
Y-1
COLORADO
CONNOR PIEPRZYCA
KATY
12
15 1/4
8 7/8
7 7/8
9 3/8
7 7/8
61 1/4
Y-3
COLORADO
HAYDEN LEOPOLD
COLUMBUS
10
16 1/4
7 5/8
8 3/8
8 1/4
9 1/8
59 5/8
Y-3
GOLIAD
BRAXTON BARANOWSKI
FORDTRAN
10
18 5/8
7
7 3/4
8 1/8
8
59 1/2
TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LASALLE
TRAVIS ORSAK
BULVERDE
12
22 1/4
7 5/8
8
10 5/8
8 3/4
69 1/4
A-2
MAVERICK
BRIAN KNEZEK
YOAKUM
14
20
8 1/8
8 3/4
7 1/8
8
66
A-3
REFUGIO
JASON BELL
HALLETTSVILLE
10
16 3/8
8 1/4
8 1/2
8 3/4
9
60 7/8
Y-1
MAVERICK
TRISTAN CERNOSEK
GONZALES
13
21
8 7/8
8
8 5/8
9 3/4
69 1/4
Y-2
REFUGIO
RYLEE SMOLIK
HALLETTSVILLE
10
14 3/4
9
6 1/4
6 1/8
7 3/4
53 7/8
Y-3
REFUGIO
WHITLEE SMOLIK
HALLETTSVILLE
9
13 1/8
6 1/8
7 3/8
7
6 5/8
49 1/4
Last Updated on 02/07/2018
http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/week1710.htm
Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941 FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail:
info@shinerbigbuck.com
Big Buck Home Page
© Copyright
BaerCom
- Shiner, Texas