34
th
ANNUAL
SHINER AREA BIG BUCK CONTEST
FINAL 2015-2016 STANDINGS
( as of 25 Jan 2016 )
Final 2022 Results
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Big Buck Home Page
BEST BUCKS IN EACH OF THE FIVE COUNTIES
( ADULT LEADERS: xA1, xA2, xA3 YOUTH LEADERS: xY1, xY2, xY3 )
(
* BEST BUCKS OF 5-COUNTIES - CURRENT ADULT & YOUTH LEADERS *
)
COLORADO COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
COLORADO
HANNAH MICA
COLUMBUS
12
14 1/2
9 1/4
9 1/8
11
9 3/4
65 5/8
A-2
COLORADO
ADAM BANSE
WEIMAR
12
19 3/4
7 3/8
8 3/4
8
9 5/8
65 1/2
A-3
COLORADO
CASEY BERGER
WEIMAR
9
20 7/8
8 3/4
7
9 1/4
7 1/4
62 1/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
COLORADO
BRYCE LEOPOLD
ALLEYTON
11
16
10 3/4
9
10 1/2
8 7/8
66 1/8
Y-2
COLORADO
TREY BILLECK
WEIMAR
9
17 3/4
6 3/8
8
6 3/8
7 1/2
55
Y-3
COLORADO
KALDON ROENSCH
CAT SPRING
8
16 1/8
6
7 5/8
6
8 3/4
52 1/2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DEWITT COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
DEWITT
* JOHN BRADEN *
CONVERSE
11
18 7/8
12
11 5/8
10 1/8
10 3/4
74 3/8
A-2
DEWITT
ROSS BUTLER
NIXON
10
17 7/8
11 7/8
10 1/8
11 3/4
10 1/8
71 3/4
A-3
DEWITT
WILLIAM LOGAN COOK
PEARLAND
9
20
10 1/4
8 1/2
10
8 3/8
66 1/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
DEWITT
HUNTER ASCHEN
YOAKUM
10
17 7/8
8 7/8
11 5/8
9 5/8
11
69
Y-2
DEWITT
DEVIN LEISTER
NORDHEIM
11
17 3/4
8 1/2
10 7/8
10 1/4
9 7/8
68 1/4
Y-3
DEWITT
KAYLEEN JURENA
YOAKUM
10
18 1/4
7 3/4
9
8 5/8
8 3/4
62 3/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FAYETTE COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
FAYETTE
BELINDA RICHTER
FLATONIA
12
16 1/2
11 3/4
11 1/4
11 3/4
11
74 1/4
A-2
FAYETTE
SHANE HERZOG
LAGRANGE
9
14 5/8
11 3/8
8 3/4
11 1/4
8 3/4
63 3/4
A-3
FAYETTE
WESTON MOZISEK
LAGRANGE
11
15 5/8
10
9
7 3/8
8 5/8
61 5/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
FAYETTE
LANDON URBAN
WAELDER
10
15 3/4
9
9 3/4
9 1/4
10 5/8
64 3/8
Y-2
FAYETTE
AIDEN MULHOLLAND
FLATONIA
12
15 1/4
8 1/2
8 3/4
7 7/8
8 1/2
60 7/8
Y-3
FAYETTE
GAVIN NOAK
LAGRANGE
8
17 5/8
7 3/4
5 1/2
8 3/4
6 1/4
53 7/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GONZALES COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
GONZALES
CHAD ROTHBAUER
MOULTON
9
17 7/8
11 1/8
9 1/8
13 1/8
9 5/8
69 7/8
A-2
GONZALES
BRETT SIEGEL
SHINER
11
16 1/8
8 7/8
10 3/4
11
11 3/4
69 1/2
A-3
GONZALES
WILLIAM SLAID
HOUSTON
12
17 1/8
12
9 3/8
10
8 7/8
69 3/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
GONZALES
* CALEB VALCHAR *
GONZALES
12
17 5/8
14 1/4
8 5/8
15 1/8
10 3/8
78
Y-2
GONZALES
LEVI HERNANDEZ
GONZALES
11
20 3/4
10 5/8
10 3/4
11
9 5/8
73 3/4
Y-3
GONZALES
FRANK H. BENES
GONZALES
11
20 1/8
10 3/4
8 1/2
9 3/4
8 1/2
68 5/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAVACA COUNTY
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
LAVACA
JASON JANSKY
HALLETTSVILLE
9
20
8 1/4
7 1/2
8 3/4
6 3/4
60 1/4
A-2
LAVACA
WESTON PAVLICEK
HALLETTSVILLE
9
15
9 1/2
7 5/8
8 5/8
8 1/2
58 1/4
A-3
LAVACA
JEFFERY PARR
SHINER
10
16 7/8
7 3/4
7 3/4
7 5/8
8 1/8
58 1/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
LAVACA
PRESTON TODD
SHINER
11
14 1/2
7 7/8
10
8 1/4
9 1/8
60 3/4
Y-2
LAVACA
CARTER KLESEL
WEST COLUMBIA
13
17 3/4
5 5/8
7 5/8
6 1/2
7 3/8
57 7/8
Y-3
LAVACA
KOLTON PEKAR
YOAKUM
9
16 1/8
6 3/4
9 1/2
7 1/2
8 7/8
57 3/4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
OTHER GROUPS
TEXAS OPEN - NORTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
BASTROP
RYAN ROSE
HALLETTSVILLE
13
18 1/4
11 3/8
11 1/4
11
10 5/8
75 1/2
A-2
KARNES
PHILLIP KRUEGER
YORKTOWN
10
20
13 1/8
8 5/8
10 1/4
10 1/4
72 1/4
A-3
SHACKLEFORD
DUB WHITEHEAD
GONZALES
12
17 3/8
8 3/4
10 7/8
10
9 5/8
68 5/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
GOLIAD
BRAXTON BARANOWSKI
YOAKUM
11
19 1/8
7 3/8
8 5/8
7 1/4
8 7/8
62 1/4
Y-2
GILLESPIE
JACOB SPANN
SHINER
9
17
9 3/8
7
10 1/4
8 1/4
60 7/8
Y-3
BLANCO
JEROD MOELLER
SHINER
9
17
7
10 1/2
7 5/8
8 1/8
59 1/4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TEXAS OPEN - SOUTH ZONE
#
COUNTY
NAME
HOMETOWN
PHOTO
POINTS
SPREAD
TINE R1
TINE R2
TINE L1
TINE L2
TOTAL
A-1
MAVERICK
FRANK WOJTEK
RICHMOND
21
20 3/8
12 1/8
11 1/4
11 1/4
10 1/2
86 1/2
A-2
MAVERICK
DICKIE BILLECK
HOUSTON
20
23 3/4
10 7/8
8 1/8
12
11 3/8
86 1/8
A-3
MAVERICK
BRIAN KNEZEK
YOAKUM
17
24 3/4
9 7/8
9
10 1/2
8
79 1/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y-1
KINNEY
COLBY BLAHUTA
MOULTON
10
18 1/4
8 1/2
9 3/8
6 3/8
10 3/4
63 1/4
Y-2
DIMMITT
REESE BLUDAU
VICTORIA
8
22 1/2
4 1/4
8 3/4
8 3/8
4 3/4
56 5/8
Y-3
WEBB
CAMERON WILLIS
FULSHEAR
10
17 1/2
6 3/4
5 1/4
7
5 1/2
52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Last Updated on 01/25/2016
http://www.shinerbigbuck.com/final15.htm
Shiner Businessmen's Club
P.O. Box 101, Shiner, TX 77984
Phone: (361) 594-2941 FAX: (361) 594-2349
E-Mail:
info@shinerbigbuck.com
Big Buck Home Page
© Copyright
BaerCom
- Shiner, Texas